Adtran Optical

Price Range: $470.00 - $3,950.00

  • SS Item #
    ADN-1184002F7
    OPTI-3 Controller Card (1310nm LR Optics) (Same card fits either chassis). Call for pricing Details
    SS Item #
    ADN-1184002F8
    The OPTI-3 Controller Module (OCM) provides an OC-3 LR (Long Reach) interface with SC type connectors at 1550 nm to the network and three DS3 interfaces to the Loop. Call for pricing Details
    SS Item #
    ADN-1442412F1
    The SFP+ 11.3G 1330TX-1270RX 10KM is an Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) that operates on a single fiber, using separate wavelengths for transmit and receive. It uses LC fiber connectors and has a maximum range of 10km. The optic supports data rates up to 11.3G. Call for pricing Details
    SS Item #
    ADN-1442412F2
    The SFP+ 11.3G 1270TX-1330RX 10KM is an Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) that operates on a single fiber, using separate wavelengths for transmit and receive. It uses LC fiber connectors and has a maximum range of 10km. The optic supports data rates up to 11.3G. Call for pricing Details
    SS Item #
    ADN-1442422F1
    The SFP+ 11.3G 1330TX-1270RX 20KM is an Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) that operates on a single fiber, using separate wavelengths for transmit and receive. It uses LC fiber connectors and has a maximum range of 20km. The optic supports data rates up to 11.3G. Call for pricing Details
    SS Item #
    ADN-1442422F2
    The SFP+ 11.3G 1270TX-1330RX 20KM is an Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) that operates on a single fiber, using separate wavelengths for transmit and receive. It uses LC fiber connectors and has a maximum range of 20km. The optic supports data rates up to 11.3G. Call for pricing Details
    SS Item #
    ADN-1442442F1
    The SFP+ 11.3G 1330TX-1270RX 40KM is an Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) that operates on a single fiber, using separate wavelengths for transmit and receive. It uses LC fiber connectors and has a maximum range of 40km. The optic supports data rates up to 11.3G. Call for pricing Details
    SS Item #
    ADN-1442442F2
    The SFP+ 11.3G 1270TX-1330RX 40KM is an Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) that operates on a single fiber, using separate wavelengths for transmit and receive. It uses LC fiber connectors and has a maximum range of 40km. The optic supports data rates up to 11.3G. Call for pricing Details
    SS Item #
    ADN-1442480G1C
    SFP+ 11.3G 1550NM SMF 80KM CT. This is a "Commercial Temp" SFP, which can only be used indoors with conditioned space. Call for pricing Details
    SS Item #
    ADN-1442911F1
    XFP 11.3G 1310NM 10KM Call for pricing Details