The NetVanta 1200 Series of Ethernet Switches is a family of

Price Range: $225.00 - $19,999.00
•Low cost, fully managed, Layer 3 Lite Ethernet switches •Standards-based for ease of interoperability •VoIP Setup Wizard for faster VoIP deployments •Class of Service (CoS) for prioritizing VoIP traffic •VLAN LAN Segmentation •Recognizable Command Line Interface (CLI) and ease to use Web-GUI
  • SS Item #
    ADN-1200590E1
    24 Port Layer 2 Ethernet Switch with Integral Router. 24 - 48 VDC Compliant w/ NEBS level 1. Combines the functionality of the NetVanta 1224ST and the NetVanta 3205. Includes 24 - 10/100Base-T access ports, one Combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit Uplink and a single network interface module slot. Switching features include 802.1Q VLANs, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid STP, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X. Routing features include OSPF, RIP, BGP, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, Stateful Inspection Firewall, optional Modular Dial Backup and VPN. System level features include CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS. 19" Rack mount 1U housing. Supported SFP modules include 1000Base-SX (1200480E1) and 1000Base-LX (1200481E1). Can use any NetVanta 3000 Network Interface Modules (120086xLx), however NEBS compliance is maintained only when using NEBS T1 NIM Module (1200862L2#NEBS). Call for pricing Details
    SS Item #
    ADN-1700144G1
    NetVanta 644 (4 T1/E1 Gateway) Call for pricing Details
    SS Item #
    ADN-1700485F1
    connectors. For use with NetVanta 1550s, 1638, 1638P, and ADTRAN 1748F over Multimode fiber, using a 850nm laser. Provides LC fiber Supports 1Gbps or 10Gbps. Provides Ten Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 meters 10GBASE-SR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER, 850nm 10-Gbps Optical SFP+ Transceiver. Call for pricing Details
    SS Item #
    ADN-1700486F1
    10GBASE-LR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER, 1310nm 10-Gbps Optical SFP+ Transceiver. Supports 1Gbps or 10Gbps. Provides Ten Gigabit Ethernet up to 10,000 meters over Singlemode fiber, using a 1310nm laser. Provides LC fiber connectors. For use with NetVanta 1550s, 1638, 1638P, and ADTRAN 1748F Call for pricing Details
    SS Item #
    ADN-1700530F1
    Redundant and External Power Supply for NetVanta 1500 and 1600 series Ethernet Switches. Includes 3 - Redundant Power Supply ports capable of delivering 12V backup power to one of up to 3 connected switches and 1 - External Power Supply port capable of delivering 370W of 802.3af(PoE) or 802.3at(PoE+) compliant power to capable switches. 8" Width allows 2 units to be mounted side-by-side in a standard 19" Rack. 2M RPS Cable (1700532F1). 2M EPS Cable (1700533F1). Dual 1U 19" mounting shelf (1700534F1). Call for pricing Details
    SS Item #
    ADN-1700558F1
    Ethernet Top-of-Rack aggregation switch with rich Layer 2 and Layer 3 features for Data Center and Enterprise LAN applications. 48*10G SFP+ ports and 4*40G uplink ports. Primary use case is for the aggregation of Access Switches with speeds ranging from 1GE to 10GE. All SFP+ optical ports support ADTRAN 10Gb SFP+ optical transceivers and 1Gb SFP optical and copper transceivers. The interface QSFP+ can be used for 40G uplink for faster speed and high-density connectivity. Switch comes preinstalled with the ADTRAN Data Center Switching Software and requires a basic or higher ProCare maintenance agreement to get access to tech support and/or software updates. Provides two AC power supplies to support 1+1 backup redundancy. Comes equipped with a Fan tray with multiple fans for redundancy. Comes with a standard 1 year repair and return warranty. Call for pricing Details
    SS Item #
    ADN-1700595G10
    NetVanta (1200 POE) Call for pricing Details
    SS Item #
    ADN-1702598G1
    NetVanta 1238 (2nd GEN) Call for pricing Details
    SS Item #
    ADN-1703594G1
    NetVanta 1234 is a fully managed, Layer 3 Lite Ethernet switch Call for pricing Details
    SS Item #
    ADN-1710484F1
    SFP+ interconnect cable supporting 1Gbps and 2.5Gbps and 10Gbps, SFP/SFP+ (1 Meter). For use with the NetVanta 1550 series. Call for pricing Details